Bargain Books
College
Ephemera
Physics
Rare Books
Religion
Book Inventory
Home | About Us | Contact Us| Shopping Cart

  Book Inventory List

1.
#NAME?
Bloch, Jean-Richard
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1930 Price: US$ 3.56


Book Condition: Acceptable
Hard Cover. Third Printing. Literature. nice text, wear, discolor, cloth wear to boards, spine slightly askew.


2.
$$$ and Sense
Gale, Ella
Publisher: Award Books Price: US$ 5


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges.


3.
$10, 000, 000 Hostage Kidnapped By Terrorist in Guatemala
Cummings, Lon As Told To Rene Noorbergen
Publisher: Institute of natural health Tunnel Hill, Georgia Price: US$ 11.41


Book Condition: Acceptable
NAP edition. Tradepaper VG+ A nice, tight copy w nice text, SIGNED, wraps soiled.


4.
$25, 000 Dollars for a Few Hours Work Doesn't Seem a!
Chriswell, John
Publisher: Price: US$ 5.75


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, sticker on title page.


5.
$250, 000
Cohen, Edward M.
Publisher: G. P. Putman's Sons Price: US$ 6.5


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, spine slightly askew, ex lib, stamp sticker marker on front endpaper, card holder on back endpaper, DJ in brodart is taped to book at covers, DJ has sticker on spine and some edgewear.


6.
(Everytime They Play the) Sabre Dance
Khachaturian, Aram
Publisher: Leeds Music Corp NY 1946 Price: US$ 4.24


Book Condition: Acceptable
Sheet music VG wraps rubbed, edgewear, ink stamp to front wrap.


7.
(Francisco Jose De Goya Y Lucientes) Goya (1746-1828)
Wight, Frederick
Publisher: Harry Abrams USA 1954 Price: US$ 1.71


Book Condition: Acceptable
Tradepaper VG Color & b & w 4.5 x 7"


8.
(Rembrandt Harmensz Van Rijn) Rembrandt (1606-1669)
Koehler, Wilhelm
Publisher: Harry Abrams USA 1953 Price: US$ 3.42


Book Condition: Acceptable
Tradepaper VG Color & b & w 4.5 x 7"


9.
...and Presumed Dead: a Brilliant Novel of Suspense
Fletcher, Lucille
Publisher: Random House USA 1963 Price: US$ 5.02


Book Condition: Acceptable
First Edition Hardbound VG/VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ, edgewear, DJ soiled, chips & tears, rubbed, scratched.


10.
...Or Did I Dream a Dream? : the Story of Ruth Dayan
Ruth Dayan
Publisher: Steimatzky's Agency together with Weidenfeld and Nicolson Price: US$ 7.74
Book Isbn: 297765256


Book Condition: Fine
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, DJ has edgewear, light creasing at edges.


11.
/ the N Art Scott
Publisher: Great Britain: Educational Book Price: US$ 11.95


Book Condition: Acceptable
Hard Cover. VG. Literature. Tight book nice text, hinge split, disocolor to boards.


12.
: the Capital Guide to the Capital City
Wurman, Richard Saul, Illustrated By Illus W/Photos & Map
Publisher: Los Angeles: Access Press, Ltd, 1984 Price: US$ 5.7


Book Condition: Acceptable
Paperback. VG. 168, Tight copy with clear text.


13.
1 Dozen Swimmers
Perry, Phyllis, Illustrated By June Talarczyk
Publisher: T.S. Denison & Co, 1968 Price: US$ 6.89


Book Condition: Acceptable
Hard Cover. VG ( Ex-Library ). Children's Book. tight book nice text, rubbing, discolor to boards, ex-library.


14.
1 on 1: the Doomsday Device, Fantastic Four Vs. Doctor Doom, You Are Reed Ricahrds and the Fantistic Four
Ward, James
Publisher: Great Britain: One on One Adventure Gamebook, 1986 Price: US$ 11.88


Book Condition: Acceptable
Wraps. VG ( Ex-Library ). Children's Book. Tight book nice text, ex-lib.


15.
10 20 30 Minutes to Sew
Publisher: Time Life UK Price: US$ 1.99
Book Isbn: 084871153X


Book Condition: Fine
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges.


16.
10 Steps in Writing the Research Paper (10 Steps in Writing the Research Paper)
Roberta H. Markman, Peter T. Markman, Marie L. Waddell
Publisher: Barrons Educational Series Inc Price: US$ 1.99
Book Isbn: 812018680


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges.


17.
100 Best Books
Hind, Lewis C.
Publisher: A.M. Philpot London 1927 Price: US$ 4.24


Book Condition: Acceptable
NAP edition. Hardback VG 12mo, A nice copy with discolored spine, some discoloration to text, binding slightly loose, edge wear.


18.
100 Best Careers for the 21st Century
Shelly Field
Publisher: Arco Pub Price: US$ 1.99
Book Isbn: 28605950


Book Condition: New
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges.


19.
100 European Paintings and Drawings From the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Leigh B. Block
Publisher: Price: US$ 8


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges.


20.
100 Ghastly Little Ghost Stories
S Dziemianowicz
Publisher: Barnes Noble Price: US$ 1.99
Book Isbn: 1566199212


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges.


21.
100 Ideas to Beautify Your Home / Golden Homemakers
Publisher: Great Britain: Marshall Cavendish, 1976 Price: US$ 17.58
Book Isbn: 856851809


Book Condition: Acceptable
Hard Cover. VG+/Vg. Home, History, Decoration. 11 x 8 1/2. Tight book nice text, DJ has light edgewear.


22.
100 Things You Can Do to Keep Your Family Together...When It Sometimes Seems Like the Whole World is Trying to Pull It Apart
Kennedy, Marge
Publisher: Peterson's NJ 1994 Price: US$ 4.24


Book Condition: Acceptable
NAP edition. Tradepaper VG+


23.
100 World Famous Turf Plans
Wood, R. W.
Publisher: Postlib Publications England 1950 Price: US$ 34.73


Book Condition: Acceptable
Limited Ed. Hardbound VG boards soiled, fabric torn on spine & bumped corners, unseen repair, endpapers soiled hinge split, spine skewed.


24.
1000 Beautiful Garden Plants and How to Grow Them
Kramer, Jack
Publisher: William Morrow NY 1976 Price: US$ 2.36


Book Condition: Acceptable
First Edition LN/VG Photos and Illustrations.


25.
1000 Standard Tunes, Volume 1
Publisher: Price: US$ 12


Book Condition: Good
Tight book, nice text, moderate wear to cover and pages, some browning of pages.


26.
1001 Embezzlers
Publisher: US Fidelity & Guaranty Co. Baltimore 1937 Price: US$ 7.71


Book Condition: Acceptable
Fifth Edition Pamphlet VG 9 x 6, Small chip top front cover at spine. Light fading and yellowing to covers and leaves.


27.
1001 Questions and Answers About Your Car
Morton J. Schultz
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Price: US$ 3.93
Book Isbn: 70556458


Book Condition: Fine
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, sticker on endpaper, top of spine slightly askew, DJ has edgewear and some creasing at edges.


28.
1001 Questions Answered About Asstronomy
Pickering, James S.
Publisher: Dodd, Mead & Company Price: US$ 7.5


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, tape on spine, stickers on back cover, card holder on inside back cover, endpaper and inside cover has pen and marker.


29.
1001 Valuable Things You Can Get for Free
Weisinger, Mort
Publisher: Bantam Books Price: US$ 5


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, small tear at top of spine edge.


30.
1003 Household Hints and Work Savers to Help You Beat the High Cost of Living
Gore, Michael
Publisher: Bankers Community Service Company Price: US$ 5.5


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, fading and discoloration.


31.
1003 Ways to Beat the High Cost of Living
Gore, Michael
Publisher: Handibook Library USA 1947 Price: US$ 9.65


Book Condition: Acceptable
Wraps VG A tight book w illustrated front cover, sm tears, sm chips to cover's edges, yellowing to text.


32.
101 Age Remedies: the Prevention Guide to Reversing the Aging Process
Publisher: Rodale Press Price: US$ 6


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, slight discoloration at top of front cover.


33.
101 Business Tips for Women Entrepreneurs
Don H Alexander
Publisher: DHA & Associates Pub. Co Price: US$ 1.99
Book Isbn: 961063009


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, wear and rubbing to cover and edges.


34.
101 Essential Tips: Basic Meditation
Dk Publishing
Publisher: DK ADULT Price: US$ 1.99
Book Isbn: 789421879


Book Condition: New
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover.


35.
101 Great Songs: Deluxe No. 4 Modern World Library
Publisher: Hansen Publications 1958 Price: US$ 5.41


Book Condition: Acceptable
Tradepaper VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, wraps soiled, rubbed, edgewear.


36.
101 Marketing Ideas for Community Banks, Volume II
Publisher: Bank Marketing Association Price: US$ 6


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, sticker on half title.


37.
101 Things to Make for Fun Or Money
Peake, Miriam Morrison
Publisher: Scholastic Magazines Price: US$ 5


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, moderate wear to cover, rubbing and a small tear on fron cover at bottom.


38.
101 Tips for Preschool Teachers: Encouraging Creativity (Totline Books. Wph 4012)
Barbara Backer
Publisher: Totline Publications Price: US$ 8.35
Book Isbn: 1570290938


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover.


39.
108 Vergers Unto Now
Inman, Will
Publisher: Lyceum USA 1964 Price: US$ 7.71


Book Condition: Acceptable
NAP edition. Hardbound VG+/VG A nice, tight copy w nice text in DJ. DJ has rubbing, light edgewear, Mr. Inman's stamp and SIGNATURE.


40.
117th Annual Report: New York Life Insurance Company: December 31, 1961
Publisher: New York Life NY 1961 Price: US$ 5.79


Book Condition: Acceptable
Tradepaper VG slight edgewear, wraps slightly soiled.


41.
12 Sonatas for Violin With Figured Bass, Op 5 With Pianoforte Accompaniment Part I. Sonatas 1 to 6, Part II Sonatas 7 to 12, Sonata No. 5 in G Minor ( Worked Out From the Figured Bass of the Author & With All Necessary Indications for Bowing....
Corelli, Arcangelo, Jensen, Gustav
Publisher: Great Britain: Augener Limited Price: US$ 49.5


Book Condition: Acceptable
Oversized Hardcover. Augener's Edition no. 7354. Music, History. Nice text, tight but w signature & hinge split, spine missing, very decorative front board.


42.
120 Years of Medicine: Los Angeles County, 1871-1991
Barbara Bronson Gray
Publisher: Pioneer Publications Price: US$ 28.85


Book Condition: New
Tight book, nice text, as new.


43.
1-2-3 for Scientists and Engineers
William J Orvis
Publisher: SYBEX Price: US$ 1.99
Book Isbn: 895884070


Book Condition: Fine
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, pen on endpaper.


44.
1-2-3-4 Servicing Automobile Stereo
Belt, Forest H.
Publisher: USA: Howard W. Sams & Co. 1971 Price: US$ 6.18
Book Isbn: 672207370


Book Condition: Acceptable
Trade Paperback. VG/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾" tall. Tight copy with clear text. Wraps are lightly soiled.


45.
125 Irresistible Purchase Offers: No Down Payment Contracts and Clauses That Will Work and Will Make You Money
Ed Beckley
Publisher: Midwest Financial Publications Price: US$ 4.4
Book Isbn: 933623011


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges, some spotting.


46.
14 Days to a Healthy Heart
Frederick T. Zugibe
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Price: US$ 1.99
Book Isbn: 26336103


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover, ex lib, sticker and card holder on front endpaper, marker and stamp on back inside cover, DJ in brodart is taped to book at covers, DJ has sticker on spine, minor edgewear.


47.
14 Reader's Digest Books
Publisher: Reader's Digest Assoc NY 1948 Price: US$ 5.79


Book Condition: Acceptable
First Ed HB VG Illustrated 8vo, Soiling and fading to boards. Two prev. owners sign to free endpaper.


48.
140 Folk-Tunes: Rote Songs, Grades I, II, III for School & Home, Concord Series 3
Davison, Archibald, Thomas Whitney Surette
Publisher: E. C. Schirmer Music, 1944 Price: US$ 3.95


Book Condition: Acceptable
Hard Cover. VG. Music. Tight book nice text.


49.
1400 Ideas for Speakers and Toastmasters: How to Speak With Colnidence
Prochnow, Herbert V
Publisher: W. A. Wilde Company Price: US$ 5


Book Condition: Very Good
Tight book, nice text, some wear to cover and edges.


50.
14th Street: a Novel in Verse
Shostac, Percy
Publisher: NY: Simon & Schuster, 1930 Price: US$ 22.29


Book Condition: Acceptable
Hard Cover. VG. Literature. A tight book, nice text, SIGNED By AUTHOR.


Next
© 2005 citybooksonline. All Rights Reserved.
Website Designed and Developed by ITByte.com